Resources

Architect
•    Richard Shugar: 2Form Architecture – 541-342-5777

Appliance Repair
•    Aayres Appliance Repair: Shane Ayres – 541-746-5771

Appliance Installer
•    Larry Baurer – 541-345-3638

Cabinet Refinishing/Renewal (wood)
•   
NHance: James Carter – 541-222-9663

Carpeting and Flooring
•    The Carpet Co. – 541-484-5373

Cleaning
•    Roxy’s Cleaning Service – 541-434-0236

Carpet Cleaning
•    Stan’s Carpet Care – 541-726-6789
•    Total Home Carpet Care – 541-461-1918

Chimney Sweep and Inspections
•    Midgeley’s – 541-343-1131
•    Ye Olde Town Chimney Sweep – 541-485-4957

Color Consultant (paint)
    •    Tommy’s Paint Pot, Marcy Beard – 541-683-5851

Computer Technical Support
•    Mark Reinmuth – 541-912-6453

Concrete Patios, Foundations, etc.
•    Magee and Sons – 541-968-8804

Contractor, General— Remodel Specialist
•    Jason Kaminski – 541-505-7535
•    Nick Russo, Renaissance Remodeling – 541-729-6117
•    Joshua Ray – 541-556-3047
•    Tom Heyler – 541-729-6345
•    Eric Mason – 541-607-3141, 541-729-7619

Deck Construction
•    Jason Kaminski – 541-505-7535
•    Nick Russo, Renaissance Remodeling – 541-729-6117
•    Joshua Ray – 541-556-3047
•    Tom Heyler – 541-729-6345
•    Eric Mason – 541-607-3141, 541-729-7619

Drafting
•    Paul McIntire – 541-517-4304

Drainage
•    Aardvark Excavation and Drainage Services – 541-741-2041
•    TerraFirma – 541-236-5222

Drywall
•    Bryan Dodd – 541-206-7932

Estate Sale
•    Rare Bird Estate Sales & Appraisals – 541-344-2045
•    Estate Sales by Pam – 541-687-1907
•    Treasures Forever – 541-688-5770

Electrician
•    Bear Mountain Electric – 541-741-8844
•    Reynolds Electric – 541-343-7297
•    Scott Carter – 541-731-9627

Environmental Inspections (asbestos, lead, underground tanks, etc.)
•   Northwest Hazmat (asbestos, spills) — 800-579-1323
•   Jeremy Moody (lead) — 541-914-4066
•   PBS Environmental (lead) — 541-686-8684
•   CSC Environmental (underground tanks) — 541-942-0135
•   BB&A (all?) – 541-484-9484

Financial Planning
•    Doug Bielefeldt – 541-343-1420

Foundation Repair
•    Bill Van Dorn: Solid Ground – 541-744-8998, c 541-510-3366
•    Terra Firma Foundation Systems – 541-229-4049
•    RamJack – 541-255-4538

Gardener/Lawn Maintenance
•    Mower Man Lawn Service – 541-285-4120
•    Bragg’s Yard Maintenance – 541-606-1998

Handyman
•    Jeff Maxwell – 541-968-4535 (minor remodeling, house fixes, etc.)

House Painter
•    Accent Painting – 541-341-4642

Home Stager
•    First Impressions Home Design: Kim Favret – 541-554-2471
•    The Noteably Well-Dressed Home: Janis Gaines – 541-345-0432
•    Interior Motifs: Shannon Morgan – 541-521-5596

Home Warranty
•    Landmark Home Warranty – 877-333-4200
•    First American Home Buyers Protection – 800-992-3400

HVAC (heating, venting, air conditioning)
•    Marshall’s Heating & Cooling – 541-461-4444
•    Priority One – 541-689-1004
•    Weber Furnace & Air Duct Cleaning – 541-687-0860

Insurance (property & casualty)
•    Mike Pasternick, Farmers Insurance – 541-345-9689
•    Jay DeKalb, Farmers Insurance – 541-334-0402

Interior Decorator
•    Carol Ellis – 541-556-7620
•    Kathy LaMontagne – 541-344-1793

Irrigation
•    Graham Landscape & Design – 541-729-8029

Iron Work
•    Bruce Daniel – 541-510-2009

Junk Removal and misc.
•    Junk Monkies, Derek Hatcher – 541-337-0619

Landscaping
    •    Graham Landscape & Design – 541-729-8029

Land Use Planner (Landscape Architechts, Environmental Specialists)
    •    Rick and Carol, Schirmer & Satre – 541-686-4577

Lead Paint Testing
•    Atez Inc. – 541-995-6008

Legal Counsel: Bankruptcy
    •    Rick Harder: Harder & Wells – 541-686-1969   URL: www.hwbm.net
    •    Kevin Swingdoff – 541-344-7472

Legal Counsel: General
•    David Jacobs: Luvaas Cobb – 541-484-9292    URL: www.luvaascobb.com/jacobs/

Legal Counsel: Immigration
    •    Raquel Hecht: Hecht & Norman – 541-465-2173

Legal Counsel: Real Estate, Property Mtg., Business Organization
    •    Graham Law Group — 503-364-1117
•    Kirk Strohman — 541-342-1929

Locksmith
•   
Simon, Precision Lockout Service – 541-844-2139

Metal Fabrication
•    Craig Donaldson – 541-505-0423

Mortgage Lending
•    Debra Basile: Alpine Mortgage – 541-342-7576
•    Philip Dunn: Welcome Home Loans – 541-684-5700
•    Mark Major: Prospect Mortgage – 541-225-5044
•    Ladelle White or Adrienne Weiss: Guild Mortgage — 541-345-1995
•    Jered Helton: Umpqua Bank – 541-687-7821

Movers
•    Bekins Cross Town Moving – 541-683-5211
    •    Emerald Movers – 541-343-6155

Mold Inspection & Removal
•    Vince Gallagher: Mold Solutions – 503-391-7779
•    Garrett Dayfield: Mold Testing Services of OR – 503-254-6111
•    Mold Technologies of Lane County – 541-747-2343
•    Atez Inc. – 541-995-6008
•    Lodge Environmental Inc.– 541-461-8001

Oil Heat Service
    •    Marshall’s – 541-747-7445

Organizing Service
•    Can the Clutter – 541-232-9213
•    Nan Gard – 541-654-3950
•    Firelin Jones – 541-606-2452

Painter Interior/Exterior
•    Accent Painting – 541-341-4642

Pest Control
•    Swanson’s Pest Control – 541-688-2323
•    Ultimate Pest Control – 541-225-5665

Plaster/Drywall/Stucco
    •    Todd Davis – 541-221-2219
•    Bryan Dodd – 541-206-7932
•    Unlimited Possibilities LLC: Dave and Jessy – 541-579-0533

Plumber
•    Joe Barnes, High Tech Plumbing – 541-726-9854
•    The Drain Doctor – 541-687-2922
•    Bennett’s Drain Savers (drain and septic clearing) – 541-726-7732
•    McMichael Plumbing – 541-463-9690
•    Kevin Cohen – 541-607-9208
•    Josh Edwards: Pacific Plumbing and Rooter – 541-337-4701

Private Money Lending
    •    Precision Capital – 541-485-2223

Property Manager
•    Trio Property Mgt. – 541- 434-1900
•   
Northwoods Property Mgt. – 541-206-9701

Real Estate Services
•    Bailey & Heisey Real Estate ! 541-345-4122

Retaining Wall Construction
•    Harmening Construction: Chris Harmening – (541) 913-9710

Reverse Mortgages
•    John Walsh – 541-357-0168

Roof Care and Cleaning
•    
Oregon Roof Cleaning – 541-543-5480

Roofing / Roof Inspection
•    Evergreen Roofing – 541-344-1415
•    All State Roofing – 541-686-8882
•    McKenzie Roofing – 541-744-2448
•    River Roofing – 541-746-5000
•    All Roofs Northwest – 541-342-4177

Seniors in Transition
•    Move-In Comfort: Diana Masarie – 541-338-4310    URL: www.moveincomfort.com

Septic
•    Best Septic Service — 541- 822-8049
•    Junction City Sanitary Service — 541-998-6398

Sewer Line Inspection
•    Sewer Optics – 541-510-1473

Siding Repair
•    Cascade Siding & Roof Restoration – 541-343-8838
•    Northwest Siding Co. – 541-688-2997
•    Each Company: Jose Chavez – 541-554-4652
•    VINYL SIDING – Triple A Construction: Rick – 541-579-1951
•    VINYL SIDING – Kyle Kishen Construction: – 541-222-9337

Storage/Moving

•    PODS – 800 776-PODS (7637), locally (855) 830-7637

Structural Engineer
•    Mortier Engineering, Royal Mortier – 541-484-9080
•    Johnson Broderick Engineering – 541-338-9485 (no longer doing evals for home sales)

Structural (Foundation) Repair
•    Van Dorn – 541-510-4242
•    Ram Jack – 541-688-7177
•    Terra Firma – 541-229-4049
•    Harmening Construction: Chris Harmening – 541-913-9710

Surveyor
•    Kent Baker: Roberts Surveying – 541-345-1112
•    Scott Goebel: Goebel Engineering and Surveying – 541-687-0542
•    Donn Rowe – 541-953-7778

Termite & Dryrot Repair
•    National Pest Control & Construction – 541-912-8165
•    Brigham Construction – 541-688-3648

Tile Installation & Repair
•    Gary Smith – 541-998-5298

Tree Service
•    Bob Weir – 541-513-0087
•    Sperry Tree Care – 541-461-1737
•    McKenzie Tree Care: McKenzie Wagner – 541-852-1147

Well Drilling
•    Casey Jones Well Drilling Co – 541-747-2808

Well Inspection/Flow Testing
•    Rainbow Pump – 541-726-1394
•    Willamette Valley Pump – 541-726-4800    URL: www.wvpump.com

Whole House Inspection
•    SightLine Property Inspections: Tod Harris – 541-554-2560
•    McBride’s Inspection Services: Kevin McBride – 541-485-0125
•    Willamette Home Inspection: Jeffry Heller – 541-653-6534
•    Inspect-a-Home: Chris Smith – 541-521-0479